Our Sponsors & Supporters

2019 Team Lists

Opens

 

Opens Magic Opens Heat
Coach: Coach:
TM: TM:
Michelle Burrell Darrien Burrell
Brooke Dennis Jordyn Cartier
Jessica Hammett Ashlee Dullard
Nia Murray Ashlyn Foster
Teagan Simms-McBriar Kelsey Harris
Skye Vallence Chelsea Inkster
Chanelle Tilbury Hayley Inkster
Temenie Tilbury Zoe Smith

U7’s – U11’s

U7’s Eagles U8’s Diamonds U9’s Mystics U9’s Stars
Coach: Michelle Coaches: Sean/Lisa Coaches: Kelsey/Joel Coach: Pam
TM: Nicole TM: Katie TM: Monique TM: Angela
Ruby Baigent Alivia Kay Lucy Battersby Rachael Green
Olive Blackie Keani Benavides-Mahia Indianna Collins Minet Klopper
Leila Dear Mirica Coetzee Isabelle Duong Leyla McFarlance
Bodhi Mack Amy Daniels Chantelle Fathers Sophie Overy
Ayla McGuiness Kyla Drayton Ava Kovler Luisa Robertson
Alexis Payne Hineana Mason Madeleine Nouwland Lexi Stratton
Isla Sharp Zilah Mowll Ryleigh Richardson Addison Heather
Romy Stephen Giselle Steyn Sophie Taylor Siana Laurent
Lya Turner Rebecca Vos
U10’s Vixens U10’s Flames
Coach: Jarrod Coach: Amber
TM:   Nicole TM: Alicia
Amelia Banks Layla Atchinson
Charlotte Clark Ava Johnston
Heidi Daniels Ally McDonald
Isabella Hill Allecia Read
Ashleigh Langdon Leilani Reeves
Jasmine McAllister Lucy Slater
Heidi Pettigrew Mikayla Va’a
Laylah Sanders Isabelle Crompton
Ellie Seaton Hayley Crompton
U11’s Comets U11’s Turbos U11’s Stormers
Coach: Stephen & Janie Coach: Lynley Coach: Cate Miller
TM: Leisa TM: TM: Amanda
Ava Bellevret Layla Bursell Naomi Green
Keira Gomez Emily Duncombe Tayte Kimber
Katelyn Highway Etienne Henderson Tiari Lanham
Ella Jackson Pierce Stephanie Inkster Imogen Lines
Zoe Liesis Tanisha Read Anna-Belle Miller
Georgia Plant Sammy Saayman Chloe Peele
Emma Sultana Casey-Leigh Cobbledick Chantal Schreuder
Rose Cullen Amelia Edgeloe Katie Shaw
Caitlin Williams


U12’s – U17’s

Grading teams is a hard task, even harder to collate all the data/comments and create the team, with positions athletes graded in.
Many hours have been invested by our graders, statistician and committee.
Please join us in thanking these wonderful people, who generously given many hours to our club, so your wonderful kids play this great game we love.
 
If your team doesn’t have a TM assigned, please think about taking on this role, if we don’t have a TM, the team will not be registered with JNA on Tuesday.

2019 12’s – 17’s CNC Team List

 

U12’s Jetz U12’s Opals U13’s Aces
Coach: Sue Mairs Coach: Surj Williams Coach:Cate Miller
TM: Christel Todd TM: Peta McLean TM:Claire Dale
Team: Team: Team:
Lauren Hewitt Ruby Brown Faith-Hazel Ambrose
Keeley Horton Belle Dallas Cailtin Dale
Maya Kelly Olivia Dawson Jessica Ginn
Shannon Mairs Steph McLean Sadie Hughes
Lucy McFarlane Mischa Parry Naomi Hutton
Aliyah Thornhill Summer O’Shea Tate Ellie Shaw
Cara Todd Taylor Spear Niamh Smyth
Katie Tyrrell Lola Vowell Lily Topping
Tara Williams Caragh Ward Lily Verheyden
Izzy Wroblewski
U17’s Leopards U17’s Pulse U17’s Steele
Coach: Cate Miller Coach: Darrien Burrell Coach: Sean Drayton
TM: Laura Allgood TM: Steve & Louise Dobson TM: Kate Billings
Team: Team: Team:
Maya-Rose Allgood Jenna Amor Jessica Banks
Charlotte Bodger Lily Bartlett Natasha Banks
Rosie Evason Katie Clune Isabelle Billing
Chloe Griffiths Laura Jones Jeslyn Drayton
Taylor Jellis Macayla Miller Heather McDougall
Kayleigh McLean Rhiannon Pascoe Mia Milligan
Rhiannon O’Connor Simone Van Vuuren Alex Pascoe
Megan Spooner Tasmin Wratt Ella Sherrin
Ashleigh Van Vuuren Ellie Dobson Sophy Whittingham
U17’s Zodiacs U17’s Tactix
Coach: Kelsey Harris & Mark McCoach Coach: Warren Deverneuil
TM: Michelle Smith TM: Michelle O’Donnell
Team:   Team: 
Natasha Amy Madeleine Ash
Gabriella Bartlett Ashlee Bettini
Brooke Crane Daney Bezuidenhout
Annabel Johnson Nicole Bothma
Caitlyn Lopez Kerstin Brandsch
Isabella Ray Iesha Fredman
Tia Smith Olivia Hunter
Shae Withers Hannah O’Donnell
Tayla Ray